Bernice Liu

Bernice Liu

Chinese beauty Bernice Liu (1979) has signed a one year contract with Revlon as their spokesmodel. In the past Revlon employed Caucasian models but this was supposedly the first time the cosmetics brand used a spokemodel from Hong Kong.

To find out more about Bernice and enjoy some photos, clickBernice Liu was born and raised in Prince Rupert, British Columbia (Canada). Her career in the Hong Kong entertainment industry kick started in 2001 when she was the winner of the Miss Chinese Vancouver pageant. Bernice attended the University of British Columbia prior to winning. She went on to represent Vancouver in Hong Kong at the Miss Chinese International pageant in 2001. She won the judges over with her beautiful dancing which is what she is known for by some Hong Kongers. After winning her latest pageant, she signed a contract with Hong Kong’s leading TV company, TVB.

Some facts:
English Name: Bernice Liu
Chinese Name: Liu Bik Yi (Yee)
AKA: Bernice Liu Bik-Yiu / Bernice Jan / Bik-Yi Liu / Bik-yee Liu
Date of birth: January 6th, 1979
Place of birth: Prince Rupert, British Columbia, Canada
Ethnicity: Chinese
Height: 5′ 7ΒΌ” (1.71 m)
Weight: 52 kg
Measurements: 35-25-35

Trivia:
Miss Chinese International Pageant 2001
Winner of Miss Chinese International Pageant 2001
Winner of the Miss Chinese Vancouver 2000

Bernice Liu

Bernice Liu

Bernice Liu

Bernice Liu

Bernice Liu

Bernice Liu

Bernice Liu

Bernice Liu on the web:
Bernice Liu @ berniceliu.org
Bernice Liu @ bernice-liu.awardspace.com
Bernice Liu @ wiki.d-addicts.com
Bernice Liu @ lovehkfilm.com
Bernice Liu @ ladiesgallery.net
Bernice Liu @ hkcinemagic.com
Bernice Liu @ asianfanatics.net

(Visited 143 times, 1 visits today)

0 thoughts on “Bernice Liu”

  1. Wow she’s a cutie! For some reason, the majority of HK girls are actually pretty ugly, but the HK ethnic ones from Canada tend to be pretty hot! American Asians tend to be a bit too skanky for my liking… ie the race car sluts… woops I meant models… ???

    I grew up in Canada and have also lived in America so I know what I’m talking about. πŸ˜‰

  2. …. and if you didn’t notice… yes, I said ethnic HK because HK isn’t REALLY China… ask the majority of HK people living there! Just like Taiwan isn’t REALLY China…

Leave a Reply